Yvonne Powell, OBE
Executive Principal
Victoria Cockram
Regional Associate Principal

Miss

Adams

Katherine

Education Team

Teach First: Maths

Mr

Allman

Kevin

Operations Team

Finance Manager

Mr

Apps

Keith

Operations Team

Premises Assistant

Mrs

Armstrong

Rebecca

Operations Team

Catering Assistant

Miss

Atherton

Lizzie

Education Team

NQT  - Science

Miss

Atkin

Jade

Education Team

Teacher - PE, Health & Social Care

Ms

Bamber

Sebastienne

Education Team

NQT - Science

Miss

Barber

Kirsty

Education Team

Teacher - Music

Mrs

Barham

Louise

Education Team

Attendance Officer

Mr

Barker

John

Education Team

Teacher - Science

Mr

Barkley

Joshua

Education Team

Teach First: Science

Mr

Barnes

Stephen

Operations Team

Cleaner

Mr

Bell

Jonathan

Education Team

NQT - Science

Ms

Bessa

Claire

Senior Leadership Team

Vice Principal

Miss

Bickley

Gill

Education Team

Science Technician

Ms

Blocksage

Hannah

Operations Team

Catering Assistant

Miss

Botton

Jennifer

Operations Team

Cleaner

Mrs

Brand

Cassie

Education Team

Teacher - Maths / Progress Leader

Mrs

Brasier

Sandra

Education Team

Data & Exams Manager

Mr

Bridge

Daniel

Education Team

Teacher - Maths

Mr

Bridge

Kevin

Operations Team

Premises Assistant

Mr

Bullen

Joshua

Education Team

ATT: Maths

Mr

Burch

Nigel

Operations Team

Cleaner

Mr

Burchell

Nicholas

Senior Leadership Team

Assistant Principal

Mrs

Burfitt

Dawn

Education Team

HOD: MFL (Acting)

Miss

Burgess

Jayne

Education Team

Behaviour & Inclusion Support Worker

Ms

Burgess

Tamsin

Operations Team

Catering Assistant

Mr

Button

Clifford

Operations Team

Premises Manager, WP

Mrs

Button

Lesley

Operations Team

Catering Assistant

Mr

Button

Matthew

Education Team

Teacher - Maths

Mrs

Carrington

Helen

Education Team

Teacher - Science

Mr

Chicken

Thomas

Education Team

Teacher - English

Miss

Clark

Shelley

Education Team

Head of Year 9

Mr

Clarke

Ed

Operations Team

Communications & Reprographics Manager

Mrs

Clemans

Stephanie

Operations Team

Catering Assistant

Ms

Cockram

Victoria

Senior Leadership Team

Regional Associate Principal

Mrs

Coleman

Michelle

Education Team

Behavioural Support, Truancy Case Worker

Mr

Connor

Christopher

Senior Leadership Team

Vice Principal

Ms

Cooper

Debbie

Education Team

Attendance Lead

Mrs

Cooper

Kelly

Education Team

Teacher - English

Miss

Craig

Jacqueline

Education Team

Art, Design & Food Technician

Mr

Culley

James

Education Team

NQT - Business Studies & Economics

Miss

Dalley

Emma

Operations Team

Receptionist/Administrator

Miss

Day-Jolly

Sara

Operations Team

Cleaner

Mrs

Deeprose

Karen

Education Team

Head of Year 10

Mrs

Denton

Eunice

Operations Team

Catering Assistant, Cleaner

Ms

Donoghue

Iren

Education Team

NQT - Food Technology

Mrs

Downey

Rachael

Education Team

Safeguarding Officer

Mr

Doyle

Jack

Education Team

NQT - Geography

Mrs

Eglington

Hannah

Education Team

SEN Administrator

Mr

Elford

Jimmy

Education Team

Head of PE

Miss

Elliott

Tracey

Education Team

Teacher - Art & Design

Mrs

Ellis

Ellie

Operations Team

HR Assistant

Miss

Fagan

Louisa

Education Team

NQT - RE

Miss

Farrelly

Rebekah

Education Team

Behavioural  Support Worker

Mrs

Fautley

Charlotte

Education Team

SENCo

Mr

Fernandez

Vincent

Education Team

SEMH Support

Mr

Firth

Jerry

Education Team

Teacher - Business Studies & Economics

Mrs

Firth

Kimbley

Education Team

Librarian

Miss

Foster

Mel

Operations Team

Cleaner

Mr

Frame

Max

Education Team

Teacher - Maths

Mrs

Fraser

Ann

Operations Team

Cleaner

Miss

Freer

Chloe

Education Team

Teaching Assistant

Mrs

Frost

Jeanette

Operations Team

Cleaner

Mr

Frost

John

Operations Team

Cleaner

Mrs

Gerkin

Julie

Operations Team

Catering Assistant

Mr

Ghoneim

Mahmoud

Education Team

Teacher - IT/Science

Mrs

Gill

Amanda

Education Team

Pastoral Case Worker

Ms

Gillespie

Tuks

Education Team

Now Teach: Maths

Mrs

Griffiths

Lynda

Education Team

SEND Senior Co-ordinator

Mrs

Grimmer

Debbie

Education Team

Teacher - History and Sociology, TLR Holder

Mr

Hamilton

James

Senior Leadership Team

Assistant Principal

Miss

Hargreaves

Anna

Education Team

Teach First: Science

Ms

Harrison

Suzanne

Education Team

Regional Lead Teacher: Science

Mrs

Havens

Ruth

Education Team

Teacher - English

Miss

Hawes

Kelly

Education Team

Head of Art & Design

Mrs

Hayward

Ruth

Operations Team

Cleaner

Mrs

Hodgkin

Debbie

Education Team

Head of Year 8

Mrs

Hopkins

Diane

Operations Team

Cleaner

Ms

Horton

Juliet

Senior Leadership Team

Vice Principal

Ms

Howell

Donna

Education Team

Admin Support for Enrichment

Mrs

Howell

Sylvia

Education Team

Behaviour Support Worker

Mr

Howse

Benjamin

Education Team

Teach First: English

Mrs

Hudson

Bridget

Operations Team

Administrative Assistant

Mrs

Hunt

Angela

Operations Team

Cleaner

Miss

Hustwayte

Jessica

Operations Team

Catering Supervisor

Mrs

Iglinski

Collette

Education Team

Head of RE

Mrs

Jenkins

Lisa

Operations Team

Adminstrative Assistant

Mr

Johnson

Martin

Education Team

Art/DT Technician

Miss

Kelvin

Isobel

Education Team

NQT - Geography

Ms

Khabbazeh

Mayssa

Education Team

Teacher - Maths

Ms

Kim

Charlotte

Education Team

HLTA: Literacy

Mr

Kulaya

Henry

Education Team

Interim Vice Principal

Mr

Kwapong

Samuel

Education Team

Teacher - Maths

Mrs

Laker

Jan

Operations Team

HR Manager

Ms

Lambie

Isobel

Education Team

NQT - English

Miss

Lane

Cariad

Operations Team

Administrative Assistant

Mr

Lawrence

Marc

Operations Team

Janitor/Mini-bus driver

Ms

Leach

Anna

Education Team

NQT - English

Mr

Leach

Ian

Education Team

Design & Technology Technician

Miss

Leech

Bryony

Education Team

Teacher - RE

Mrs

Letchford

Teresa

Operations Team

Cleaner

Ms

Llano

Rocio

Education Team

Teacher - MFL

Mrs

Lucas (Chicken)

Cass

Education Team

Teacher - Maths

Mr

Maclean

Liam

Education Team

Behaviour & Inclusion Support Worker

Ms

Madziva

Beatrice

Senior Leadership Team

Assistant Principal

Mr

Mallindine

Simon

Education Team

Teacher - Geography

Mr

Mardle

Liam

Education Team

NQT - Art & Design

Mrs

Margiotta

Anna

Operations Team

Cover Supervisor

Mr

Marsh

Paul

Operations Team

Cleaner

Miss

Marshall

Katrina

Operations Team

Cleaner

Mr

Martellini

Roberto

Education Team

Teacher - PE

Miss

Martin

Kimberley

Operations Team

Finance Assistant

Mrs

Maynard

Julie

Operations Team

Catering Supervisor

Miss

McCall

Philippa

Science

Head of Science

Mrs

McGachy

Helen

Education Team

Teacher - English, responsibility: KS3

Miss

McGuigan

Annie

Education Team

ATT: Geography

Ms

Mellish

Tania

Education Team

Teaching Assistant, Y7 & Y8 Intervention Lead

Mrs

Mepham

Nicola

Education Team

Teaching Assistant - SPLD

Mr

Morgans

Gareth

Education Team

Teacher - PE & Science

Mr

Morley

James

Operations Team

Premises Assistant

Mr

Morris

Graham

Education Team

Teacher - PE

Mrs

Munnery

Charlotte

Education Team

Alternative Provision Officer

Mr

Murphy

Kieron

Education Team

Head of Maths

Ms

Murphy

Maggie

Education Team

Head of Humanities

Mrs

Nash

Mandy

Operations Team

Receptionist

Mr

Oakes

Andrew

Education Team

Home School Liaison Manager

Mrs

Oakman

Sally

Operations Team

Cleaner

Mrs

O'Connor

Jenny

Education Team

Teacher - Food Technology

Mrs

Pain

Vicky

Education Team

Alternative Provision Manager

Miss

Palmer

Jo

Education Team

Behaviour & Inclusion Support Worker

Mr

Palmer

Lea

Education Team

Teacher - Maths

Miss

Parsons

Emma

Education Team

Teacher - Science TLR Holder

Mr

Parsons

Lewis

Education Team

Cover Supervisor

Mrs

Perreau

Fiona

Operations Team

Administrative Assistant

Mrs

Phillps

Helen

Education Team

Teacher - Performing Arts, TLR: Transition, Progress Leader Year 7 & 8

Mr

Poole

Jack

Education Team

NQT - Maths

Ms

Poole

Libby

Education Team

Deputy Head of PE

Ms

Powell

Yvonne

Senior Leadership Team

Executive Principal

Mr

Pye

Ashley

Operations Team

Operations Manager

Ms

Relph

Karen

Education Team

Science Technician

Mr

Reuter

Joshua

Education Team

Deputy Head of Humanities ic: Geography

Mr

Rigby

Paul

Operations Team

Premises Manager, HWD

Mr

Robinson

Michael

Operations Team

Chef Manager

Mr

Rose

Oliver

Education Team

ATT: English

Mr

Rouse

Robert

Operations Team

Cleaner

Ms

Rowland

Alison

Finance

Regional Finance Director

Mrs

Rutherford

Sharon

Education Team

Teacher - Maths TLR Holder

Miss

Saxby

Joy

Operations Team

Cleaner

Ms

Scott

Carly

Education Team

Head of Business Studies & Economics

Ms

Scott

Kim

Education Team

Head of Year 7

Ms

Sharif

Umbar

Senior Leadership Team

Consultant

Mrs

Sheldrake

Virginia

Education Team

Teacher - Science

Miss

Shoesmith

Nickola

Operations Team

Cleaner

Mr

Simmons

Mark

Education Team

Teach First: History

Mrs

Slack

Tracey

Education Team

Science Technician

Mr

Smedley

Josh

Education Team

Teacher - English

Ms

Smith

Jo

Education Team

Teacher - History

Mr

Stafford

Andrew

Operations Team

Premises Assistant

Mrs

Standivan

Karlene

Education Team

Senior Science Technician

Mr

Stinson

Jake

Education Team

Teacher - History

Ms

Suggitt

Heather

Education Team

Teacher - Maths TLR Holder

Mr

Sugrue

Michael

Operations Team

Cleaner

Mr

Sully

Steven

Education Team

Head of Year 11

Mr

Swann

Kevin

Operations Team

Reprographics Assistant

Ms

Terry

Hayley

Inclusion

Individual Needs Assistant

Miss

Todhunter

Faye

Inclusion

Teaching Assistant

Ms

Vanner

Elaine

Education Team

Teacher - Dance, TLR Holder

Mrs

Vince

Jo

Operations Team

Reprographics Assistant

Mrs

Walker

Karen

Operations Team

Catering Assistant

Mrs

White

June

Education Team

Cleaner

Mr

Whitehead

Niall

Education Team

Head of Performing Arts

Ms

Whitelock

Paula

Education Team

Teaching Assistant

Mr

Whittington

Benjamin

Education Team

Teach First: English

Mr

Wibberley

Stephen

Education Team

Data & Exams Assistant

Ms

Wilken

Vicki

Education Team

NQT - Psychology & Science

Mrs

Willis

Charlotte

Education Team

Safeguarding Officer

Ms

Wingfield

Barbara

Operations Team

Administrative Assistant

Ms

Woodcock

Melanie

Education Team

Head of English

Mr

Woodhead

Sonny

Education Team

Teacher - Art & Design Teacher

Miss

Woodley

Jennifer

Education Team

MFL Teacher

Mrs

Yates

Rachel

Education Team

Teacher - English